Appendix 2
Public hearings and witnesses
Dalby, 17 February 2016
Private Capacity
Mr Joseph Hill
Ms Helen Bender
Mr Brian Bender
Mr Daryl Bishop
Ms Shay Dougall
Mr Allan Nothdurft
Mrs Narelle Nothdurft
Mr Peter McGowan
Mr John Jenkyn
Mr Lindsay Boyle
Mrs Anne Boyle
Dr Geralyn McCarron
Monash University
Dr Gavin Mudd, Senior Lecturer
Environmental Engineering
Narrabri, 29 March 2016
Private Capacity
Mr Herbert Bamberry
Ms Sandra Bamberry
Dr James Barrett
Ms Jacqueline Cain
Ms Sarah Ciesiolka
Dr Christopher Dalton
Mr Ken Flower
Ms Jennifer Hunt
Mr Gregory Johnson
Mrs Anne Kennedy
Mrs Megan Kuhn
Mr David Truman
Mr Max Mudford
Mr Stuart Murray
Mr David Charles Paull
Mr Anthony John Pickard
Mr David Quince
Mrs Cherie Robinson
Mrs Sonya Marshall
Ms Rogers
People for the Plains
Mrs Kirsty Kelly, Secretary
Mrs Sally Hunter, Vice President
Narrabri and District Chamber of Commerce
Mr Russell Stewart, President
Mr Ian Duffey, Vice President
Knitting Nannas Against Gas
Ms Clare Twomey, Founder
Pilliga Push Action Camp
Mr Daniel Lanzini, Camp Coordinator
Coonabarabran Residents Against Gas
Mrs Jane Judd, Representative
New South Wales Parliament
Mr Kevin Humphries, Member for Barwon
The Wilderness Society
Ms Naomi Crystal Hodgson, Campaign
Manager
Federal Seat of New England
Mr Mercurius Goldstein, Greens
candidate
Pilliga Push Action Camp
Ms Johanna Evans, Representative
Narrabri Shire Council
Councillor Conrad Bolton, Mayor
Darwin, 12 April 2016
Private Capacity
Mr James Wright
Mr Richard Cottee
Mr Braedon Earley
Mr Mark Fraser
Ms Belinda Quinlivian
Mr Lex Silvester
Mr Rohan Sullivan
Mr Daniel Tapp
Ms Pauline Cass
Mr David Armstrong Managing
Director/Owner
Traditional Owners
Mr Robert Anderson
Ms Rosita Ankin
Mr Andrew Dowadi
Mr Nicholas Fitzpatrick
Mr Gadrian Hoosan
Mr Eddie Mason
Ms Molly Yarrngu
Ms Helen Williams
Department of Mines and Energy
Mr Ron Kelly, Chief Executive
Department of the Chief Minister
Dr Rachel Bacon, Deputy Chief
Executive
Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Northern Territory
Mr Gregory Bicknell, Chief Executive
Officer
Doctors for the Environment Australia
Dr Marion Carey, Coordinator,
Unconventional Gas Special Interest Group
Emeritus Professor John Willoughby,
Member
Northern Land Council
Mr Robert Dalton, Policy and Research
Officer
Environment Centre NT
Mr Ian Harris, Director
Santos
Mr Armon Hicks, Group Executive,
Public Affairs
Lock the Gate Alliance Northern Territory
Ms Naomi Hogan, Coordinator
Environmental Defenders Office NT
Mr David Morris, Principal Lawyer
Northern Land Council
Mr Joe Morrison, Chief Executive
Officer
Don't Frack Katherine
Ms Charmaine Roth, Vice-Chairperson
Northern Territory Cattlemen's Association
Mr Tom Ryan, Executive Officer
Amateur Fishermen's Association of the Northern Territory
Mr Tristan Sloan
MS Contracting
Mr Bill Sullivan, Chief Executive
Officer
Australian Petroleum Production and Exploration Association
Mr Richard John Wilkinson, Chief
Technical Officer
Mr Matthew Doman, Director SA and NT
Navigation: Previous Page | Contents